Home


Victorian Scrabble Clubs
BALLARAT

Note new address

Tuesday 10am - 3pm Sebastopol Bowling Club
213 Albert Street, Sebastopol
Map
Marjorie Clark
marjorieclark1@bigpond.com
0456 098 982
BALWYN

In recess due to Covid-19

Monday 1.00pm
Balwyn Community Centre
230 Balwyn Road, Balwyn North

Melways Map 46 E5
Map
Marj Miller
mjwm9@bigpond.com
03 9850 2366
BENTLEIGH

During school terms only

In recess due to Covid-19


Kindly sponsored by Glen Eira Council
Monday 1.00 - 4.00 pm


Ample parking next door
Godfrey Street Community Centre
9 Godfrey Street,
Bentleigh

Melways 68 E12
Map

Carol Johnsen
caroljscrabble@gmail.com
0476 639 195
BOX HILL Tuesday
1pm - 4pm
(1st & 3rd)
Surrey Hills Neighbourhood Centre,
157 Union Road, Surrey Hills

Melways 46 H11
Map
Marj Bloom
mbloom36@gmail.com
03 9808 1386
CRANBOURNE Monday 9.30 - 1pm Cranbourne Library
65 Berwick-Cranbourne Rd,
Cranbourne East

Melways Map 134 B6
Map
Katie Rowe
0420 934 176
ESSENDON Tuesday 7pm ~ 10pm Essendon Senior Citizens Centre
5 Kellaway Ave, Moonee Ponds

Melways 28 J6
Map
Rob York
tryerbrook@gmail.com
0417 512 535
FAIRFIELD and NORTHCOTE
Scrabble Club (FaNS)
Monday 7.00pm ~ 9.00pm Darebin U3A
26 Railway Place, Fairfield

Melways 30 K11
Map
Rob York
tryerbrook@gmail.com
0417 512 535
SCRABBLE IN FITZROY
Click above to visit the Facebook page

In recess due to Covid-19

Occasional ~
contact Nick

7pm - 10pm
Queen of Spades,
189 Smith Street, Fitzroy

Melways Map 2C Ref D10
Map
Nick Ivanovski
nicksfbemail@gmail.com
0412 175 251
FRANKSTON Wednesday 1.00pm

provided less than 34 degrees

Manning Centre, Village Baxter,
8 Robinsons Rd, Frankston South

Melways 102 J11
Map
Brenda Thurgar
bthurgar@thevillagebaxter.com.au

 

03 5971 5686
FRANKSTON NORTH
Saturday 1 - 5 pm Orwil Street House
16 Orwil Street, Frankston
Melways Map 99 F12
MAP
Ray Alford
rayandlorraine426@hotmail.com

 

03 5977 0819
GEELONG
Saturday 1.30pm
Saint Andrews,
cnr Sydney Parade & Sydney Avenue,
Geelong

Melways 401 L 7
Map
Marlene Ellis


03 5275 0363

GOLDEN AGE SCRABBLE CLUB
Mt. Waverley
Monday 9.30am - 3pm
Wednesday 9.30am - 3pm
Golden Age Senior Citizens' Centre
47 Miller Crescent
Mount Waverley

Melways 70 E1
Map
Christiane McCann
mccannm1@aapt.net.au
0432 290 880
GREENSBOROUGH

In recess due to Covid-19

Tuesday 12.30pm Watsonia Neighbourhood House
47 Lambourn Rd, Watsonia

Melways 20 D4
Map
Marisa Nuccitelli
marald88@hotmail.com
03 9459 4529
LANGWARRIN Tuesday 7.00pm Langwarrin Community Centre,
cnr Warrandyte & Lang Rds
Langwarrin

Melways 103 J6
Map
Dorothy Rice
dotrice1@bigpond.com
03 9775 6150
MT MARTHA

 

Tuesday 1.00pm Room 5, Mt Martha House, cnr Dominion Rd & The Esplanade

Melways 144 H12
Map
Marjorie Barnes
0402 081 466
PAYNESVILLE Tuesday
10am - 3pm

6 Fifth Parade, Raymond Island
Map

Community Library, Paynesville
Sylvia Galloway
sylgal1938@optusnet.com.au
03 5156 7443
ROSANNA
2nd & 4th Thursday
6.00 - 8.30pm

Rosanna Library, 72 Turnham Ave
Melways 32 A1
To visit the Library website click HERE
Map
Rob Hutchinson
rh_slash@yahoo.com.au
0407 533 525
SUNBURY

In recess due to Covid-19

All ages and abilities welcome!
Note new time and venue

Monday
3pm - 6pm
Sunbury Global Learning Centre
44 Macedon Street (Library)

Map
Norma Fisher
noray_2@bigpond.com
0450 356 407
WATSONIA

In recess due to Covid-19

Wednesday
12md - 3pm
Watsonia Neighbourhood House
47 Lambourn Rd, Watsonia

Melways 20 D4
Map
Angie Winkler
acwinks@yahoo.com.au
03 9439 1634
WELSHPOOL Monday 7.00 pm Lounge area, Welshpool Hotel
Welshpool

Map
Jeanette Swann
0429 702 122
WODONGA
1st & 3rd Thursdays
5.00 - 8.00pm

Gold Coin donation
Felltimber Community Centre
cnr Felltimber Creek Rd & Melrose Drive
Wodonga

Map
Ruth Grogan

ruthgrogan@bigpond.com
0448 989 833
Go to the top